2019-2020 Norse Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sun. 20 vs. Northern Michigan University # Exhibition L, 74-46 Final
Sat. 26 at Northland College # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Grand Rapids Community College 5:30 PM
Sat. 2 at Kellogg Community College 1:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Western Technical College 1:00 PM
Mon. 18 vs. UW-Green Bay, Marinette 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Milwaukee Area Technical College 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Harper College 1:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. Alpena Community College 5:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI 2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI 2:00 PM
Fri. 6 at St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Mid Michigan College @ St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI 11:00 AM
Sat. 14 vs. Harper College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic 6:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. TBA @ Anoka-Ramsey Community College ARCC Holiday Classic - Coon Rapids, MN 2:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College ARCC Classic 5:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Sault College Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. TBA vs. Gogebic CC/Western Tech - Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament TBA
Tue. 7 at St. Catherine University JV 6:00 PM
Wed. 8 at St. Thomas University JV 4:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Gogebic Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Finlandia University 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Finlandia University 5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Wauwatosa, WI/Mount Mary University 2:00 PM
Wed. 5 at UW-Green Bay, Marinette 6:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Escanaba, MI 1:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Gogebic Community College 6:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Richard J. Daley College 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Harry S. Truman College 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event