2019-2020 Norse Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 14-7
Pct. .667
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-1
Away 6-4
Neutral 0-2
Games 21
Pts per game 70.0
FG % 44.2
3PT % 33.5
FT % 62.1
Reb per game 34.6
Ast per game 13.0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sun. 20 vs. Northern Michigan University # Exhibition 2:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Northland College # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Grand Rapids Community College W, 65-54 Final
Sat. 2 at Kellogg Community College W, 62-59 Final
Sat. 9 at Western Technical College L, 74-45 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Lake Superior State University JV W, 113-20 Final
Mon. 18 vs. UW-Green Bay, Marinette W, 88-35 Final
Fri. 22 at Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 68-49 Final
Sat. 23 at Harper College W, 91-19 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Alpena Community College W, 69-55 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI Cancelled
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI Cancelled
Fri. 6 at St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI L, 59-55 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Mid Michigan College @ SC4 Fieldhouse St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI L, 80-75 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Harper College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic W, 56-5 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic W, 82-65 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Western Technical College @ Performance Gym L, 69-65 Final
Sun. 22 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College ARCC Classic L, 65-60 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Sault College Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament W, 92-37 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Western Technical College vs. Gogebic CC/Western Tech - Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament W, 65-49 Final
Tue. 7 at St. Catherine University JV L, 51-46 Final
Wed. 8 at St. Thomas University JV Cancelled
Sat. 11 at Alpena Community College W, 57-51 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Gogebic Community College W, 64-52 Final
Sun. 19 at Lake Superior State University JV W, 106-12 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Finlandia University L, 50-45 Final
Wed. 29 at Finlandia University 5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Wauwatosa, WI/Mount Mary University 2:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Escanaba, MI 1:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Gogebic Community College 6:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Malcolm X College @ Daley College 5:00 PM
  at Richard J. Daley College Cancelled
Sat. 15 at Harry S. Truman College 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event