Bay Norse Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 1-3
Pct. .250
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 3
Home 0-1
Away 0-1
Neutral 1-1
Games 4
Pts per game 66.8
FG % 39.8
3PT % 25.0
FT % 60.9
Reb per game 43.3
Ast per game 13.0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Sault College # 1:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Mason City, IA Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, IA) W, 61-47 Final
Sat. 3 at North Iowa Area Community College Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa) L, 109-74 Final
Fri. 9 United Tribes Technical College L, 64-59 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Bismarck State College @ Inver Grove, MN L, 95-73 Final
Wed. 14 UW-Green Bay, Marinette 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Western Technical College 1:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic 11:00 AM
Fri. 30 vs. Mid Michigan College @ St. Claire County Community College St. Claire County Classic 2:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at St. Clair County Community College St. Claire County Classic 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Alpena Community College 6:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Harper College 4:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Milwaukee Area Technical College 1:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Western Technical College @ Gogebic Community College Gogebic Winter Classic 3:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Leach Lake Tribal College @ Gogebic Community College Gogebic Winter Classic 11:00 AM
Sat. 29 Alpena Community College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic 6:00 PM
Sun. 30 Milwaukee Area Technical College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic 2:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 at Sault College # TBA
Sat. 5 Silver Lake College 1:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Kennedy-King College 6:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Bloechl Center 6:30 PM
Wed. 16 at Gogebic Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 19 UW-Green Bay, Manitowoc 1:00 PM
Tue. 22 Lake Superior State JV 6:00 PM
Mon. 28 at UW-Green Bay, Marinette 6:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Silver Lake College 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 at UW-Green Bay, Manitowoc 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Escanaba, MI 2:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Alpena Community College 5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Gogebic Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Harry S. Truman College 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event