2020 Norse Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 27 at Northland College # 3:00 PM
  at Northland College # 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Gogebic Community College # 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Gogebic Community College # 12:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Alpena Community College # 11:00 AM
  vs. Northern Michigan University # 1:00 PM
Sun. 6 vs. Alpena Community College # 12:00 PM
  vs. Northern Michigan University # 2:00 PM
Sun. 20 at Finlandia University # 12:00 PM
  at Finlandia University # 2:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 15 vs. Concordia University JV @ Superior Dome, Marquette, MI L, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 16 vs. Northern Michigan University @ Superior Dome, Marquette, MI W, 16-1 Final - 3 innings
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Sinclair Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 7 9:00 AM
  vs. Sinclair Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 7 11:30 AM
Sun. 8 vs. Macomb Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 6 Played in Titusville, FL 12:00 PM
  vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 6 Spring Training- Played in Titusville, Florida 2:30 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Itasca Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 6 10:30 AM
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 5 1:00 PM
  vs. Macomb Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 5 Played in Titusville, FL 3:30 PM
Wed. 11 vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 6 9:30 AM
  vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 6 12:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Spoon River College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 7 2:00 PM
  vs. Spoon River College @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 7 4:30 PM
Fri. 13 vs. County College of Morris @ Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville, FL, Field 7 9:00 AM
Fri. 20 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Rosemount, MN 11:00 AM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Rosemount, Minnesota @ Rosemount Irish Dome 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Rosemount, MN 10:30 AM
  vs. Miles Community College @ Rosemount, Minnesota 2:30 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Dawson Community College * @ Rosemount, MN 9:00 AM
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Rosemount, MN 11:00 AM
Sat. 28 at Madison College 1:00 PM
  at Madison College 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 11:00 AM
  at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 1:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 at Milwaukee Area Technical College TBA
  at Milwaukee Area Technical College TBA
Sat. 4 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 11:00 AM
  at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 1:00 PM
Thu. 23 at Finlandia University 3:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Dakota County Technical College 1:00 PM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. Dakota County Technical College 12:00 PM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College 2:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Gogebic Community College 4:00 PM
  at Gogebic Community College 6:00 PM
 
May
Sun. 3 vs. Gogebic Community College TBA
  vs. Gogebic Community College TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event