Bay Norse Softball Schedule

Overall 9-4
Pct. .692
Conf. 0-1
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-2
Away 0-1
Neutral 9-1
Games 13
Runs 92
Batting Avg. .352
On Base % .421
Slugging % .470
Home Runs 5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 22 at Gogebic Community College # City of Ironwood Softball Field 12:00 PM
  at Gogebic Community College # City of Ironwood Softball Field 2:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Northland College # 12:00 PM
  at Northland College # 2:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Gogebic Community College # Lemerand Fields, Escanaba, MI 1:00 PM
  vs. Gogebic Community College # Lemerand Fields, Escanaba, MI 3:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 6 at Finlandia University # TBA
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Itasca Community College @ Titusville, Florida Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 W, 10-6 Final
  vs. Itasca Community College @ Chain of Lakes Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 W, 19-4 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 11 vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 L, 10-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Owens Community College @ Titusville, Florida Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 W, 17-6 Final
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 6 W, 10-6 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 13 vs. College of DuPage @ Titusville, FL W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Owens Community College @ Titusville, Florida Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7 W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 14 vs. College of DuPage L, 8-0 Final
  vs. Spoon River College @ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 5 W, 5-1 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Dawson Community College Rosemount, MN L, 5-4 Final
  vs. Williston State College @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament Cancelled
Fri. 22 vs. Williston State College @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament Cancelled
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament W, 12-3 Final - 5 innings
  at Dawson Community College * Rosemount, MN L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Wisconsin Lutheran College JV 3:00 PM
  at Wisconsin Lutheran College JV 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Menomonee Falls, WI 12:00 PM
  at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Menomonee Falls, WI 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Menomonee Falls, WI 12:00 PM
  at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Menomonee Falls, WI 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 10 at Gogebic Community College 4:00 PM
  at Gogebic Community College 6:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Finlandia University 1:00 PM
  vs. Finlandia University 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Gogebic Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Gogebic Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Gogebic Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Gogebic Community College 3:00 PM
Mon. 22 at Finlandia University TBA
  at Finlandia University TBA
Wed. 24 at Silver Lake College TBA
  at Silver Lake College TBA
Fri. 26 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 1:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Dakota County Technical College 2:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College 4:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Dakota County Technical College 1:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Silver Lake College TBA
  vs. Silver Lake College TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event