2019-2020 Norse Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 12 vs. TBA # @ Delta College Delta College Jamboree TBA
Sun. 20 vs. TBA # @ Rock Valley College Rock Valley College Jamboree TBA
Thu. 24 vs. Northern Michigan # Exhibition 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Salo's Showcase # Cancelled
 
November
Fri. 1 at Grand Rapids Community College L, 70-68 Final
Sat. 2 at Kellogg Community College W, 95-87 Final - OT
Fri. 8 at Rochester Community and Technical College L, 88-75 Final
Sat. 9 at Western Technical College W, 79-72 Final - OT
Sun. 17 vs. Lake Superior State University JV W, 96-84 Final
Fri. 22 at Milwaukee Area Technical College L, 111-76 Final
Sat. 23 at Harper College W, 90-71 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Alpena Community College W, 90-67 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Leech Lake Tribal College @ Ironwood, MI Lindquist Classic - Gogebic Community College Cancelled
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Ironwood, MI Lindquist Classic - Gogebic Community College Cancelled
Fri. 6 at St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI L, 99-62 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Mid Michigan College @ SC4 Fieldhouse St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI W, 94-90 Final - 2OT
Sat. 14 vs. Harper College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic W, 97-64 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic L, 98-82 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Performance Gym ARCC Holiday Classic - Coon Rapids, MN L, 95-86 Final
Sun. 22 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College ARCC Classic W, 76-59 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Sault College Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament W, 81-77 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Western Technical College vs. Gogebic CC/Western Tech - Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament W, 84-66 Final
Wed. 8 at Dakota County Technical College W, 80-76 Final
Sat. 11 at Alpena Community College W, 70-60 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Gogebic Community College W, 83-58 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 82-81 Final
Sun. 19 at Lake Superior State University JV W, 98-75 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Finlandia University W, 97-78 Final
Wed. 29 at Finlandia University W, 99-72 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Wauwatosa, WI/Mount Mary University L, 90-80 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Escanaba, MI L, 95-64 Final
Wed. 12 at Gogebic Community College * W, 82-54 Final
Fri. 14 at Richard J. Daley College W, 72-66 Final
Sat. 15 at Harry S. Truman College W, 71-64 Final
Wed. 26 vs. TBA % East Sub-Region 13 Championship 8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event