2019-2020 Norse Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 3-2
Pct. .600
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 1-0
Away 2-2
Neutral 0-0
Games 5
Pts per game 82.6
FG % 38.5
3PT % 35.8
FT % 65.1
Reb per game 47.0
Ast per game 16.2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 12 vs. TBA # @ Delta College Delta College Jamboree TBA
Sun. 20 vs. TBA # @ Rock Valley College Rock Valley College Jamboree TBA
Thu. 24 vs. Northern Michigan # Exhibition 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Salo's Showcase # Cancelled
 
November
Fri. 1 at Grand Rapids Community College L, 70-68 Final
Sat. 2 at Kellogg Community College W, 95-87 Final - OT
Fri. 8 at Rochester Community and Technical College L, 88-75 Final
Sat. 9 at Western Technical College W, 79-72 Final - OT
Sun. 17 vs. Lake Superior State University JV W, 96-84 Final
Fri. 22 at Milwaukee Area Technical College 8:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Harper College 3:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. Alpena Community College 7:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Leech Lake Tribal College @ Ironwood, MI Lindquist Classic - Gogebic Community College 4:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Ironwood, MI Lindquist Classic - Gogebic Community College 4:00 PM
Fri. 6 at St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI 8:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Mid Michigan College @ St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI 1:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Harper College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic 8:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College Holiday Inn & Suites Holiday Classic 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Anoka-Ramsey Community College ARCC Holiday Classic - Coon Rapids, MN 4:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College ARCC Classic 3:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Sault College Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament 8:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. TBA vs. Gogebic CC/Western Tech - Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament TBA
Wed. 8 at Dakota County Technical College 8:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Gogebic Community College 8:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 at Lake Superior State University JV 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Finlandia University 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Finlandia University 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Wauwatosa, WI/Mount Mary University 4:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Escanaba, MI 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Gogebic Community College 8:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Richard J. Daley College 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Harry S. Truman College 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event