2018-19 Bay Norse Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 14-6
Pct. .700
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 3
Home 5-1
Away 3-3
Neutral 6-2
Games 19
Pts per game 85.2
FG % 42.7
3PT % 34.2
FT % 60.7
Reb per game 48.4
Ast per game 12.3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Sault College # 3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Mason City Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, IA) L, 80-60 Final
Sat. 3 at North Iowa Area Community College Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa) L, 97-77 Final
Fri. 9 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ Dakota County Technical College W, 88-81 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Bismarck State College @ Inver Grove, MN W, 116-107 Final - OT
Wed. 14 UW-Green Bay, Marinette W, 92-66 Final
Sat. 17 Western Technical College W, 71-63 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic W, 96-81 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Ggoebic Community College Lindquist Classic W, 84-67 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Mid Michigan College @ SC4 Fieldhouse St. Clair County Classic L, 69-68 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at St. Clair County Community College St. Clair County Classic L, 91-78 Final
Wed. 5 Alpena Community College W, 113-91 Final
Fri. 7 at Harper College W, 75-47 Final
Sat. 8 at Milwaukee Area Technical College L, 98-70 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Western Technical College @ Gogebic Gogebic Winter Classic W, 71-51 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Leach Lake Tribal College @ Gogebic CC Gogebic Winter Classic W, 89-81 Final
Sat. 29 Alpena Community College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic W, 116-76 Final
Sun. 30 Milwaukee Area Technical College Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic L, 108-74 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 at Sault College # TBA
Sat. 5 Silver Lake College W, 98-93 Final
Wed. 9 at Dakota County Technical College W, 83-79 Final
Wed. 16 at Gogebic Community College W, 79-64 Final
Sat. 19 Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
Tue. 22 Lake Superior State JV 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Bloechl Center 4:00 PM
Mon. 28 at UW-Green Bay, Marinette 8:15 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Silver Lake College 8:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Finlandia University 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Escanaba, MI 3:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Alpena Community College 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Gogebic Community College 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Harry S. Truman College 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event