2020 Norse Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Sat. 21 vs. Hibbing Community College # @ Northland College, Ashland, WI 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Hibbing Community College # @ Northland College, Ashland, WI 1:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 12 vs. Michigan Tech # Cancelled
  vs. Michigan Tech # Cancelled
Sun. 13 vs. Michigan Tech # Cancelled
Sat. 19 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College # 12:00 PM
  vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College # 2:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. University of Northwestern (MN) @ Fort Pierce, FL 4:00 PM
  vs. Washington College @ Fort Pierce, FL 7:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Alice Lloyd College @ Jackie Robinson Training Complex, Vero Beach, FL 10:00 AM
  vs. Manor College @ Jackie Robinson Training Complex, Vero Beach, FL 1:00 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Hagerstown Community College @ Jackie Robinson Training Complex, Vero Beach, FL 1:00 PM
  vs. Miami University - Hamilton @ Jackie Robinson Training Complex, Vero Beach, FL 4:00 PM
Tue. 10 vs. ASA College (Miami) @ Palm Beach State College, Lake Worth, FL 1:00 PM
  vs. ASA College (Miami) @ Palm Beach State College, Lake Worth, FL 3:30 PM
Wed. 11 vs. College of Lake County @ Fort Pierce, FL 11:00 AM
  vs. Manor College @ Fort Pierce, FL 2:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Hagerstown Community College @ Jackie Robinson Training Complex, Vero Beach, FL 4:00 PM
  vs. Manor College @ Jackie Robinson Training Complex, Vero Beach, FL 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. University of Northwestern (MN) @ Fort Pierce, FL 10:00 AM
Fri. 20 vs. UW-Eau Claire, Barron County @ Woodside Complex, Mauston, WI TBA
  vs. UW-Eau Claire, Barron County @ Woodside Complex, Mauston, WI TBA
Sat. 21 vs. Rainy River Community College @ TBD 2:00 PM
  vs. Rainy River Community College @ TBD 4:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Rainy River Community College @ TBD 2:00 PM
  vs. Rainy River Community College @ TBD 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Riverland Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Itasca Community College @ Riverland Community College, Austin, MN 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ Riverland Community College, Austin, MN 1:00 PM
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Riverland Community College, Austin, MN 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Riverland Community College, Austin, MN 1:00 PM
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Riverland Community College, Austin, MN 3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 at Milwaukee Area Technical College 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Milwaukee Area Technical College 1:00 PM
  at Milwaukee Area Technical College 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Carroll University JV 12:00 PM
  at Carroll University JV 2:30 PM
Wed. 8 at Marian University JV 2:00 PM
  at Marian University JV 4:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-in Series - Game 1 1:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-in Series - Game 2 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-In Series - Game 3 12:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-In Series - Game 4 2:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Ripon College JV 3:00 PM
  at Ripon College JV 5:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-In Series - Game 5 1:00 PM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-In Series - Game 6 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-In Series - Game 7 12:00 PM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College Region XIII Play-In Series - Game 8 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event